THE TOURSCHEDULELEADERBOARDTEE TIMESAWARDSRECORDSFORMATSHANDICAPGOLF LINKSFAQ'SMEMBERSHIPCONTACT USHOME


Tee TimesMatch PlaySaturday SeriesGolf Links
inCyber Cup






Dave Formichella
Phone: 908-415-3440
email: golfclubnj@aol.com


Previous Tournament Results

 

NEW YEAR'S DAY

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

2008

Sea Oaks

Fanucci/Sorrentino/Neville/Mihalick

123

2009

Sea Oaks

CXLD - weather  
2010

Sea Oaks

Tie- Jeff Kennedy/Frank Andrusiewicz

+3

2011

Sea Oaks

CXLD - weather

+5

2012

Sea Oaks

Al Lewis

+5

2013

Sea Oaks

Ed Carroll

+2

2014

Sea Oaks

John Gallo

+2

2015

Sea Oaks

Paul Appelt

-1

2016

Sea Oaks

Tie- John Tricker/Calvin Hobbs

+3

2017

Sea Oaks

Jaime Costanzo

+8

 

FORMY'S IRISH OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

2001 Ireland Bob Sickler  
2002 Myrtle Beach, SC Chris Garber -12
2003 Myrtle Beach, SC Steve Archibald -16
2004 Myrtle Beach, SC Brian Gordon -2
2005 Myrtle Beach, SC Ara Baronian E
2006

Tampa, Fla

Pat Ryan

+3

2007

West Palm Beach, Fla

Dave Berridge

-13

2008 No Event    
2009 No Event    
2010

West Palm Beach, Fla

Brian Stringari

-18

2011

Port St Lucie, Fla

Mike Nardella

-8

2012

Port St Lucie, Fla

Bill Frank

+3

2013

West Palm Beach, Fla

Tony Rocha

-8

2014

West Palm Beach, Fla

Keenan Wolf

-6

2015

West Palm Beach, Fla

Alex Grebel

-11

2016

West Palm Beach, Fla

Dave Formichella

-2

2017

Port St Lucie, Fla

Pete Bonello

-7


KICKOFF CLASSIC

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

1997

Cape May

Lewis/Sylvia

28 (9 holes)

Scott Lewis

40 (9 holes)

1998

Cape May

R Naclerio/B Naclerio

59

Tim Zaccaro

77

1999

Cape May

Jake Vogel

68

Gary Bish

80

2000

Cape May

Brian Diehl

66

John Reilly

82

2001

Harbor Pines

Kevin O' Malley

67

Drew Murphy

74

2002

Seaview (Pines)

Bill Tankiewicz

66

Roy Vargas

75

2003

Harbor Pines

Tim Brand

68

Cyrus Whitney

77

2004

Harbor Pines

Brian Gordon

67

Tom Timby

74

2005

Harbor Pines

Bob Hugus

69

Tom Timby

74

2006

Harbor Pines

Tony Rocha

69

Charles Potter

72

2007

Harbor Pines

Carl Hajduk

70

Mark DePalma

78

2008

Harbor Pines

Dennis Appelt

70

Dennis Appelt

82

2009

Vineyards

Terry Whiteside

64

Dave Formichella

76

2010

Harbor Pines

Dennis Appelt

69

Dave Formichella

80

2011

Harbor Pines

Keenan Wolf

68

Keenan Wolf

79

2012

Harbor Pines

Jim Guerriero

60

Jim Guerriero

82

2013

Harbor Pines

Dave Formichella

69

Dave Formichella

80

2014

Harbor Pines

Dennis Appelt

68

Tony Rocha

80

2015

Harbor Pines

Don Godwin

74

Pat Arnotte

82

2016

Ramblewood

Tom Gerbasio

64

Tom Gerbasio

77

2017

Harbor Pines

Jack O'Brien

73

Dave Formichella

84

 

SPRING FLING

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

1998

Pebble Creek

Keith Chanoch

69

Brad Stites

77

1999

Sand Barrens

Lenhart/Lentowicz

59

Dan Price

76

2000

Harbor Pines

Lenhart/R Bryceland

64

Clyde Morton

86

2001

Sand Barrens

Keefe/Keefe

57

Drew Murphy

70

2002

Sand Barrens

B Robinson/Farina

59

Bill Kovach

74

2003

Sand Barrens

Hooyman/Berridge

59

Chris Dunham

75

2004

Sand Barrens

T Brand/T Brand, Jr

64

Cyrus Whitney

76

2005

Sand Barrens

Rocha/M Kelly

60

Chris Dunham

77

2006

ShoreGate

Arnotte/Marshall

67

Tim McKenna

82

2007

ShoreGate

CXLD - weather

     

2008

Sand Barrens

Chiarella/Faraone

56 Mark Gally 80

2009

Atlantic City CC

Formichella/Wulach

59 John Stickle 77

2010

Ballamor

Sorrentino/Fanucci

60 Larry Neville 78

2011

Ballamor

Camp/Annis

58 Keenan Wolf 77

2012

Ballamor

Arnotte/Kennedy

66 Carlos Rivera 77

2013

Ballamor

Fitzgerald/Silverstein

58 Gene Goudy 80

2014

Suneagles

Burgess/Whiteside

62 Harry VanDezilver 78

2015

Ballamor

CXLD - weather

     

2016

Ballamor

Grebel/Arnotte

60 Alex Grebel 72

2017

Emerald Links

Dave Formichella

E Dave Formichella 83

 

FORMY OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

1997

Hideaway Hills

Hank Trost

68

Jerry McNamara

81

1998

Hideaway Hills

Durkin/Ascolese

59

Bob Devine

74

1999

Hideaway Hills

R Kelly/Miller

58

Dan Price

76

2000

Hideaway Hills

Gaskell/Hillary

140

John Brylczyk

75

2001

Hideaway Hills

V Boski/Ransom

145

Dave Formichella

72

2002

Twisted Dune

Tankiewicz/M Butler

+10

Ara Baronian

75

2003

Twisted Dune

McBride/Chiarella

+5

Chris Dunham

77

2004

Twisted Dune

Brash/Dender

+6

Cyrus Whitney

75

2005

Twisted Dune

Paul Burgess

+4

Tim McKenna

78

2006

Twisted Dune

Bob Anderson

62

Dave Formichella

74

2007

Twisted Dune

Tim Tullio

66

Lou Schmidt

76

2008

Twisted Dune

Carl Hajduk

71

Dave Formichella

79

2009

Twisted Dune

Jim Keesling

67

John Stickle

76

2010

Twisted Dune

CXLD - weather

     

2011

Twisted Dune

Dallas Maxwell

67

Dave Formichella

77

2012

Twisted Dune

Ed Carroll

64

Gene Goudy

79

2013

Twisted Dune

Greg Jacobson

71

Carlos Rivera

79

2014

Twisted Dune

Jim Kneipp

71

Carlos Rivera

86

2015

Brigantine

Dave Formichella

69

Dave Formichella

78

2016

Twisted Dune

James Dennis

69

Andy Austin

77

2017

Twisted Dune

Chris Bilyk

69

Adam Cortese

82


THE RUMBLE

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

  1997  

Ramblewood

Lou Ciullo

65

Bob Palumbo

74

1998

Ramblewood

Wayne Alden

41 pts

Dan Price

78

1999

Ramblewood

Brian Larkin

39 pts

Jim Souliotis

75

2000

Eagle Ridge

Tom Boski

30 pts

Jim Souliotis

76

2001

Eagle Ridge

Tom Boski

+11

Dave Formichella

72

2002

Seaview (Bay)

Bill Maloney

64

Ted Troccola

76

2003

Seaview (Bay)

Vic Long

+6

Ivan McBride

74

2004

Seaview (Pines)

Dan Olear

+7

Charles Potter

73

2005 Makefield Highlands Tom Raba +10 Tim McKenna 73
2006 Makefield Highlands Chris Marbaix +4 Dave Formichella 80
2007 Sea Oaks Rich Hooyman +5 Steve Bishop 52 (adj)
2008 Sea Oaks Jeremy Whalen +8 Dave Formichella 74
2009 Valleybrook Wheaton/Schenker 60 Harry VanDezilver 77
2010 Eagle Ridge Keesling/Russell 57 Tim Tullio 79
2011 Running Deer Tullio/Andrusiewicz +4 Carlos Rivera 74
2012 Old Orchard Townsend/Fanucci 59 Carlos Rivera 75
2013 No Event        
2014 No Event        
2015 No Event        
2016 No Event        
2017 Greate Bay Dave Formichella +5 Dave Formichella 77


MONTE CRISTO

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

 1997  

Crystal Springs

V Boski/T Boski

61

Dave Pierce

68

1998

Crystal Springs

V Marino/L Marino

62

Vin Marino

81

1999

Ballyowen

Guerriero/Robideau

59

Jim Souliotis

81

2000

Ballyowen

V Boski/T Boski

146

Jim Souliotis

72

2001

Ballyowen

Wiese/G Robinson

138

Tom Weber

74

2002

Wild Turkey

Lenhart/Schenker

129

Bill Hogan

73

2003

Shore Gate

Donovan/McCoy

149

Charles Potter

81

2004

Pine Hill

Webster/D Brown

150

Bob Lynch

83

2005

Vineyard at Renault

Crosby/Rocha

140

Ray Crosby

74

2006

Vineyard at Renault

R Brand/T Brand

141

John Tricker

78

2007

Vineyard at Renault

Carano/Kennedy

138

Mitch Cohen

73

2008

Vineyard at Renault

Harms/Cohen

135

Dave Formichella

75

2009

Vineyard at Renault

Checksfield/Seymour

140

Dave Seymour

77

2010

Vineyard at Renault

R Brand/Russell

137

PJ Halas

73

2011

Vineyard at Renault

Equals/Gronske

140

Herb Ortiz

75

2012

Vineyard at Renault

Sorrentino/Fanucci

134

Herb Ortiz

75

2013

Vineyard at Renault

Hicks/Turner

140

Gary Gronske

76

2014

Vineyard at Renault

Ennis/S Austin

142

Dave Formichella

75

2015

Vineyard at Renault

Bilyk/Daly

137

Tim Tullio

76

2016

Vineyard at Renault

Checksfield/Slaughter

137

Carlos Rivera

75

2017

Vineyard at Renault

Bilyk/Daly

141

Pat Arnotte

80


THE MASTERS

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Blue Heron (W)

Scarinci/Tryzna

60

Scott Lewis

81

1998

Blue Heron (W)

R Naclerio/B Naclerio

61

Brad Stites

80

1999

Blue Heron (W)

D Brown/McBride

60

Ken Durkin

79

2000

Blue Heron (W)

M Kelly/Guerriero

61

Jim Souliotis

80

2001

Blue Heron (W)

Gartner/O' Malley

57

Roy Vargas

79

2002

Blue Heron (W)

M Kelly/Guerriero

57

John Brylczyk

75

2003

Blue Heron (W)

White/Hilker

59

Clint Black

76

2004

Blue Heron (W)

Wojcik/Kidney

64

Cyrus Whitney

73

2005

Blue Heron (W)

Noschese/S Nunes

61

Chris Dunham

81

2006

Blue Heron (W)

Robideau/Robideau

64

Chris Lyle

80

2007

Blue Heron (W)

Lenhart/Schenker

59

Drew Murphy

79

2008

Blue Heron (W)

Louie/Palmer

55

Dave Formichella

78

2009

Blue Heron (W)

T Brand/R Brand

63

Ken Harris

82

2010

Blue Heron (W)

T Brand/R Brand

60

Dave Formichella

78

2011

Blue Heron (W)

Cohen/Guerriero

59

Mitch Cohen

80

2012

Blue Heron (W)

Grebel/Fitzgerald

59

Pat Arnotte

78

2013

Blue Heron (W)

Costello/Carroll

59

Ken Harris

78

2014

Blue Heron (W)

Frank/Chiarella

64

Dave Formichella

81

2015

Blue Heron (W)

Jacobson/Wolf

61

Jim Equals

79

2016

Blue Heron (W)

Hunter/Wigoda

60

Gene Goudy

73

2017

Blue Heron (W)

Bilyk/Formichella

62

John Tricker

80


ATLANTIC CITY OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

1997

Seaview (Bay)

John Panaseny

73

Cathy Reynolds

80

1998

Seaview (Pines)

Mark Piatek

63

Dan Price

82

1999

Seaview (Pines)

Jim Guerriero

66

Bob Pike

83

2000

Seaview (Pines)

PJ DeBiase

66

Mike Martell

78

2001

Seaview (Pines)

Bob Nann

+4

Craig Dempsey

79

2002

Harbor Pines

Allen Silverman

+4

Roy Vargas

76

2003

Emerald Links

Mark Small

+6

Ara Baronian

76

2004

Emerald Links

Harvey Noschese

+13

Cyrus Whitney

77

2005

Emerald Links

Brian Stringari

+11

Chris Dunham

74

2006

Emerald Links

Steve Russell

+7

Tim McKenna

74

2007

Emerald Links

Dan Marshall

+9

Charles Potter

76

2008

Emerald Links

Pat Arnotte

+6

Dave Formichella

73

2009

Emerald Links

Chick Torrence

+11

Chick Torrence

71

2010

Atlantic City CC

Pat Arnotte

E

Pat Driscoll

79

2011

Atlantic City CC

Matt Sorrentino

+4

Adam Cortese

78

2012

Atlantic City CC

Jim Keesling

+7

Jim Checksfield

79

2013

Atlantic City CC

Jack O'Brien

+4

Jack O'Brien

79

2014

Atlantic City CC

Rob Mieczkowski

+1

Carlos Rivera

80

2015

Atlantic City CC

Mitch Cohen

+2

Calvin Hobbs

78

2016

Atlantic City CC

Jessica Kelley

+5

Andy Austin

78

2017

Atlantic City CC

Rich Hooyman

+10

John Tricker

78


OCEAN CITY CLASSIC

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2014

Links @ Lighthouse Sound
Rum Pointe

Andrew Austin

+5 Andrew Austin 160

2015

Links @ Lighthouse Sound
Rum Pointe

Calvin Hobbs

-5 Andrew Austin 159

2016

War Admiral
Man O' War

Paul Appelt

+15 Gene Goudy 157

2017

Rum Pointe
War Admiral

Brian Wigoda

+8 Andrew Austin 159


B&B TROPHY

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

2017

Galloway National

K Wolf/D Wolf

59

Alex Grebel

81

 

SAND DUNE CLASSIC

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Brigantine

Jerry McNamara

65

Jerry McNamara

74

1998

Brigantine

Zaccaro/DeCarlo

57

Drew Murphy

71

1999

Brigantine

Mejia/Brady

60

Dan Price

75

2000

Town & Country

Bish/Robideau

137

Bob Dunst

75

2001

Sea Oaks

Andrusiewicz/Bak

56

Tom Weber

72

2002

Sea Oaks

White/Hilker

60

Dave Formichella

76

2003

Sea Oaks

Scalzo/Farley

61

Bob Lynch

74

2004

Sea Oaks

Harrison/blind

61

John Beurskens

79

2005

Sea Oaks

Harrison/Hogelin

56

Dave Formichella

78

2006

Sea Oaks

Perugini/BMcKenna

59

Dave Formichella

75

2007

Sea Oaks

Fanucci/Townsend

60

John Tricker

77

2008

Sea Oaks

Schenker/Wheaton

62

Mitch Cohen

77

2009

Sea Oaks

Jeff Kennedy

+8

Jim Equals

78

2010

Sea Oaks

Sean McHugh

+4

Dave Formichella

81

2011

Sea Oaks

Sean McHugh

+9

Carlos Rivera

76

2012

Sea Oaks

Ed Townsend

+9

Dave Formichella

77

2013

Sea Oaks

Chris Bilyk

+7

Carlos Rivera

74

2014

Sea Oaks

Terry Whiteside

+5

Andy Austin

79

2015

Sea Oaks

Don Godwin

+10

Pat Arnotte

79

2016

Sea Oaks

Harry VanDezilver

+9

Harry VanDezilver

74

2017

Sea Oaks

Matt Sorrentino

+11

Pat Arnotte

76


THE TRADITION

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2011

Heron Glen

McCarthy/Cortese

57

Adam Cortese

77

2012

Heron Glen

Jacobson/Mejia

62

Adam Cortese

75

2013

Heron Glen

Goudy/Gigliotti

63

Gene Goudy

80

2014

Heron Glen

Burgess/Whiteside

58

Rob Mieczkowski

82

2015

Heron Glen

Keesling/Kneipp

57

Mike Siegel

73

2016

Heron Glen

Godwin/Trumbetti

59

Calvin Hobbs

76

2017

Heron Glen

Sorrentino/Townsend

59

Harry VanDezilver

79


GCNJ INVITATIONAL

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1999

Pine Barrens

Peters/Czyz

56

Rob Naclerio

77

2000

Pine Barrens

Tim Murphy

67

Peter Lamb

77

2001

Pine Barrens

Ed Bak

65

Drew Murphy

75

2002

Pine Barrens

John Martino

64

Bill Kovach

75

2003

Pine Barrens

Chet Bohanek

63

Larry Radin

79

2004

Pine Barrens

Chuck Mullen

64

Ara Baronian

73

2005

Pine Barrens

Mark Donahue

65

Steve Mejia

81

2006

Pine Barrens

Kurt Harriott

64

Glenn Morello

71

2007

Scotland Run

Mike Ward

64

Mike Ward

77

2008

Scotland Run

Matt Sorrentino

68

Glenn Morello

80

2009

Scotland Run

Steve Nunes

61

Mike Affa

77

2010

Scotland Run

Dick Tushingham

62

Dick Tushingham

79

2011

Scotland Run

Rob Mieczkowski

64

Rob Mieczkowski

76

2012

Scotland Run

Pat Arnotte

66

Carlos Rivera

76

2013

Scotland Run

Dennis Appelt

64

Chuck Hicks

79

2014

Scotland Run

Andy Austin

64

Calvin Hobbs

73

2015

Scotland Run

Tony Rocha

65

Carlos Rivera

75

2016

Scotland Run

Paul Burgess

59

Andy Austin

75

2017

Scotland Run

Harry VanDezilver

67

Pat Arnotte

76


GCNJ OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Cape May National

P Malley/Smith

57 (18)

Joe Kunz

76 (18)

1998

Cape May National

Piatek/Luttkus

109

Hal Bergeron

151

1999

Cape May National

Byrnes/Byrnes

116

Jim Souliotis

145

2000

Cape May National

Lentowicz/Koester

120

Jim Souliotis

144

2001

Cape May National

Link/Rocha

119

Dave Formichella

154

2002

Cape May National

Link/B Byrnes

120

Bill Kovach

154

2003

Cape May National

D Murphy/Mathis

121

Drew Murphy

151

2004

Cape May National

T Brand/T Brand, Jr

122

Jim Souliotis

148

2005

Cape May National

B Robinson/Farina

123

Chris Dunham

144

2006

Cape May National

Burgess/Whiteside

125

Dave Formichella

154

2007

Cape May National

Townsend/Placenti

120

Tim McKenna

154

2008

Cape May National

Annis/Camp

124

Mike Affa

158

2009

Cape May National

Rocha/Formichella

129

Dave Formichella

169

2010

Cape May National

Vitriol/Chiarella

121

Derek Partin

163

2011

Cape May National

Equals/Hooyman

160

Dave Seymour

76

2012

Cape May National

Checksfield/Slaughter

163

Herb Ortiz

77

2013

Cape May National

Checksfield/Slaughter

158

Carlos Rivera

72

2014

Cape May National

Chiarella/Mieczkowski

128

Andy Austin

78

2015

Cape May National

Kelley/Fitzgerald

126

Carlos Rivera

74

2016

Cape May National

McCarthy/Richter

133

Carlos Rivera

74

2017

Cape May National

Hooyman/Gerbasio

134

Dave Formichella

84


INSTY PAY OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1998

Woodlake

Bruce Linck

70

Tim Zaccaro

84

1999

Locust Valley

Joe Kane

66

Dan Price

81

2000

Locust Valley

Bob Byrnes

65

Drew Murphy

78

2001

Woodlake

John Panaseny

67

Tom Weber

74

2002

Woodlake

Sam Manganiello

64

Bill Kovach

74

2003

Woodlake

Kevin Byrnes

72

Charles Potter

81

2004

Ramblewood

Tony Robideau

61

Pete Barba

75

2005 Ramblewood Joe Farina 64 Drew Murphy 77
2006 Ramblewood Don Godwin 65 Glenn Morello 74
2007 Ramblewood Dave Lenhart 65 Mark DePalma 72
2008 Ramblewood Pat Doran 63 Carlos Rivera 79
2009 Ramblewood Dave Formichella 64 Dave Formichella 73
2010 Ramblewood Darius Oshidar 61 Tom Parham 71
2011 Ramblewood Darius Oshidar 66 Carlos Rivera 75
2012 Ramblewood Bob Romano 65 Carlos Rivera 75
2013 Ramblewood Pete Costello 67 John Tricker 79
2014 Ramblewood Tony Rocha 66 Andy Austin 77
2015 Ramblewood Doug White 63 Andy Austin 77
2016 Ramblewood Matt Sorrentino 62 Dave Formichella 73
2017 Ramblewood Jessica Kelley 62 Jessica Kelley 78


KENTUCKY DARBY

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Ramblewood

Lou Ciullo

65

Bob Palumbo

74

1998

Ramblewood

Wayne Alden

41 pts

Dan Price

78

1999

Ramblewood

Brian Larkin

39 pts

Jim Souliotis

75

2000

Ramblewood

Joanne Dunst

64

Jim Souliotis

78

2001

Ramblewood

Jim Guerriero

63

Ray Vargas

74

2002

Ramblewood

Frank Scafidi

66

Charles Potter

74

2003

Ramblewood

Jaime Costanzo

65

John Brylczyk

78

2004

Hawk Pointe

Chet Bohanek

66

Cyrus Whitney

75

2005

Eagle Oaks

Bill Alburtus

63

Charles Potter

74

2006

Eagle Oaks

Dave Greenwald

66

Chris Dunham

72

2007

Eagle Oaks

Herb Ortiz

71

Ricky Slagle

72

2008

Eagle Oaks

Gina Louie

70

Ricky Slagle

75

2009

Eagle Oaks

CXLD - weather

     

2010

Eagle Oaks

Tom Spellman

71

Damian Haas

78

2011

Eagle Oaks

Pat Arnotte

65

Ray Kaiser

77

2012

Eagle Oaks

Pat Arnotte

66

Pat Arnotte

80

2013

Links at Marlton

Jessica Kelley

67

Simon Lee

79

2014

Links at Marlton

Terry Whiteside

64

Carlos Rivera

74

2015

Westlake CC

Alex Grebel

65

Alex Grebel

77

2016

Westlake CC

Glenn McCarthy

64

Andy Austin

77

2017

Westlake CC

Matt Sorrentino

69

Tim Tullio

79


THE BBQ

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2000

Lakewood

The Boski Brothers

123

Mitch Cohen

79

2001

Lakewood

The Honeymooners

123

Tom Weber

79

2002

Lakewood

Gimme Jacks/Boski Bros

118

Don Hilker

77

2003

Lakewood

The Noonans

114

Sean Flaherty

76

2004

Lakewood

19th Holers

121

Paul Geary

77

2005

Lakewood

Toto/Dadona/Pizzulli/Arnotte

115

Chris Dunham

74

2006

Pebble Creek

Pars & Bars

113

Jerry McNamara

76

2007

Old Orchard

The Originals

42

None

 

2008

Pebble Creek

Diamonds in the Rough

106

Harry VanDezilver

76

2009

Pebble Creek

Arnotte/Bomentre/Gilbert/blind

111

PJ Halas

72

2010

Suneagles

Chiarella/Faraone/Mieczkowski/Louie

108

Dave Formichella

78

2011

Suneagles

Chiarella/Mieczkowski/Madsen/Silverstein

118

Carlos Rivera

74

2012

Suneagles

Chiarella/Mieczkowski/Gigliotti/blind

107

Lou Fulgoni

70

2013

Suneagles

Rained Out

     

2014

Suneagles

Gerbasio/Kiley/Lawson/Jacobson

111

Calvin Hobbs

76

2015

Howell Park

Grebel/Sorrentino/Fanucci/Townsend

112

Andy Austin

71

2016

Shark River

Romano/Frank/Ennis/blind

113

Carlos Rivera

74

2017

Hominy Hill

Wolf/Jacobson/McGrath/Rocha

114

Carlos Rivera

77


THE MEMORIAL

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2008

Running Deer

Sorrentino/Fanucci

+11

Dick Tushingham

78

2009

Fountain Green

Godwin/Tullio

-1

Harry VanDezilver

78

2010

Fountain Green

Chiarella/Stringari

+1

Frank Andrusiewicz

80

2011

Fountain Green

Burgess/Whiteside

+11

Herb Ortiz

80

2012

Fountain Green

Fanucci/Sorrentino

+8

Herb Ortiz

77

2013

Fountain Green

Kelley/Formichella

+1

Carlos Rivera

75

2014

Bey Lea

Kelley/Hobbs

+7

Adam Cortese

77

2015

Bey Lea

Daly/Gigliotti

+13

Harry VanDezilver

75

2016

Bey Lea

Rocha/Frederick

+15

Tony Rocha

74

2017

Bey Lea

White/Keesling

+11

Adam Cortese

73


BORDER CLASSIC

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Score

Gross Champion

Score

  1997  

Seaview (Bay)

John Panaseny

73

Cathy Reynolds

80

1998

Seaview (Pines)

Mark Piatek

63

Dan Price

82

1999

Seaview (Pines)

Jim Guerriero

66

Bob Pike

83

2000

Seaview (Pines)

PJ DeBiase

66

Mike Martell

78

2001

Seaview (Pines)

Bob Nann

+4 pts

Craig Dempsey

79

2002

Harbor Pines

Allen Silverman

+4 pts

Roy Vargas

76

2003

Emerald Links

Mark Small

+6 pts

Ara Baronian

76

2004

Emerald Links

Harvey Noschese

+13

Cyrus Whitney

77

2005

Emerald Links

Brian Stringari

+11

Chris Dunham

74

2006

Emerald Links

Steve Russell

+7

Tim McKenna

74

2007

Emerald Links

Dan Marshall

+9

Charles Potter

76

2008

Emerald Links

Pat Arnotte

+6

Dave Formichella

73

2009

No Event

       

2010

Emerald Links

Pat Arnotte

+7

Harry VanDezilver

77

2011

Emerald Links

Mike Ward

+9

Dave Formichella

76

2012

Emerald Links

Carlos Rivera

+5

Carlos Rivera

72

2013

Emerald Links

Glenn McCarthy

+7

Carlos Rivera

77

2014

Emerald Links

Steve Austin

+16

Carlos Rivera

72

2015

Emerald Links

Don Godwin

+13

Cyrus Whitney

70

2016

Emerald Links

Jack O'Brien

+12

Andy Austin

74

2017

Emerald Links

Greg Jacobson

+8

Greg Jacobson

78


GCNJ AMATEUR

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Cape May National

Lewis/Sylvia

28 (9 holes)

Scott Lewis

40 (9 holes)

1998

Cape May National

R Naclerio/B Naclerio

59

Tim Zaccaro

77

1999

Cape May National

Jake Vogel

68

Gary Bish

80

2000

Cape May National

Brian Diehl

66

John Reilly

82

2001

Cape May National

Toni Hillary

71

Roy Vargas

79

2002

Cape May National

Mike Swift

69

Gail Chwazik

80

2003

Heron Glen

Frank Andrusiewicz

62

Dave Formichella

74

2004

Heron Glen

Maureen Yeager

65

Cyrus Whitney

74

2005

Heron Glen

Joe Brand

62

Joe Ginger

68

2006

Heron Glen

Pat Tierney

67

Pat Tierney

81

2007

Heron Glen

Mike Ward

66

Mike Ward

78

2008

Heron Glen

Pat Arnotte

68

Carlos Rivera

83

2009

Heron Glen

Tony Rocha

69

Carlos Rivera

77

2010

Eagle Ridge

Keesling/Russell

57

Tim Tullio

79

2011

Deerwood

Stu Silverstein

61

Gene Goudy

74

2012

Deerwood

Tony Robideau

66

Herb Ortiz

76

2013

Deerwood

Darius Oshidar

64

Carlos Rivera

73

2014

Deerwood

Harry VanDezilver

61

Harry VanDezilver

70

2015

Deerwood

Bob Fanucci

64

Calvin Hobbs

77

2016

Deerwood

Rob Mieczkowski

62

Rob Mieczkowski

72

2017

Deerwood

Tony Rocha

61

Pat Arnotte

77


CADY STAKES

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Rancocas

PJ DeBiase

79

Gary Bish

87

1998

Rancocas

Kevin O' Malley

68

Jerry McNamara

78

1999

Rancocas

Bob Sickler

70

Joe Madure, Jr

85

2000

Rancocas

Stan Shindler

64

John Brylczyk

76

2001

Rancocas

Jaime Costanzo

+3

Greg Henkel

78

2002

Rancocas

Bob Nann

+6

Bill Kovach

71

2003

Rancocas

Tony Robideau

+6

Chris Dunham

78

2004

Rancocas

Phil Faraone

+9

Anthony Dobeck

77

2005 Rancocas Chris Powers +7 Chris Powers 74
2006 Rancocas Chris Lyle +6 Chris Lyle 74
2007 Rancocas Phil Brash +7 Dave Formichella 75
2008 Rancocas Tony Rocha +8 Cyrus Whitney 73
2009 Rancocas Ed Townsend +7 John Tricker 76
2010 Rancocas Gene Chiarella +10 Harry VanDezilver 79
2011 Rancocas Joe Sodano +10 John Tricker 77
2012 Rancocas Dick Tushingham +6 Carlos Rivera 79
2013 Rancocas Herb Ortiz +5 Herb Ortiz 73
2014 Rancocas Dennis Appelt +5 Harry VanDezilver 75
2015 Rancocas Calvin Hobbs +9 Calvin Hobbs 71
2016 Rancocas Chris Bilyk +2 Andy Austin 80
2017 Rancocas Don Godwin +12 Don Godwin 76


CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Year

Venue

CH Flt

Scr

A Flt

Scr

B Flt

Scr

C Flt

Scr

D Flt

Scr

1997

Great Gorge

Hal Bergeron

76

Bruce Bedford

88

Dave Lenhart

85

Kevin Tuohy

84

John Panaseny

95

1998

Great Gorge

Hal Bergeron

78

Joe Madure, Jr

84

Jack Fitzgerald

91

John Panaseny

91

John Dragonetti

104

1999

Great Gorge

Jack Ryan, Jr

81

Toni Hillary

89

Billy Fusco

86

Bernie Peters

95

Bob Byrnes

99

2000

Brigantine

Dave Biehler

73

Chris Lang

82

Brian Larkin

82

Rick Wheaton

94

None

 

2001

Brigantine

Roy Vargas

144

Joe Ward

152

Steve Elias

163

Greg deRocco

182

None

 

2002

Brigantine

Dave Formichella

149

Chris Marbaix

162

Steve Elias

156

Steve Harvey

166

Jim Gartner

187

2003

Brigantine

Charles
Potter

143

Terry Carey

166

John Beurskens

166

Phil Brash

174

Vic Long

176

2004

Brigantine

Cyrus Whitney

151

Anthony Dobeck

159

Brian
Stringari

159

Phil Brash

171

Bob Perugini

190

2005 Brigantine Chris Dunham 146 Mike Ward 157 Billy Smith 157 Joe Farina 173 Tim Mack 190
2006 Brigantine John Tricker 153 Tom Raba 167 Joe Gigliotti 165 Phil Faraone 172 Glen Alach 181
2007 Brigantine Dave Formichella 152 Jim Checksfield 167 Frank Andrusiewicz 161 Ed Townsend 175 Stu Silverstein 173
2008 Brigantine Dave Formichella 160 Ken Harris 163 Jon Vitriol 161 Alex Grebel 165 Dave Berridge 184
2009 Brigantine Ken Harris 160 Dennis Appelt 163 Pat Arnotte 165 Larry Clayton 170 Ed Townsend 179
2010 Brigantine Mark
McCabe
153 Vince Pintimalli 167 Carl Hajduk 158 Bob
Fanucci
168 Jim Keesling 185
2011 Brigantine Harry VanDezilver 159 Pat Arnotte 158 Tony Rocha 154 Paul Appelt 178 Dan Greybek 184
2012 Brigantine Carlos Rivera 154 Pat Arnotte 157 Jack O'Brien 165 Joe Gigliotti 174 Jerry Kruc 190
2013 Brigantine Pat Arnotte 157 Jim Checksfield 166 Jon Vitriol 165 Steve Russell 168 Gene Chiarella 190
2014 Brigantine Dave Formichella 152 Darius Oshidar 162 Jerry Lawson 161 Jeff Kennedy 160 Jim Kneipp 176
2015 Brigantine Andy Austin 149 Darius Oshidar 154 Jessica Kelley 160 Bob Fanucci 174 Glenn McCarthy 188
2016 Brigantine Andy Austin 148 Adam Cortese 155 Tom Gerbasio 163 Dennis Appelt 167 Jaime Costanzo 177
2017 Brigantine Adam Cortese 156 Don Godwin 168 Jerry Lawson 164 Chris Bilyk 165 Doug White 174


THE CHALLENGE

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1998

Farmstead

Joe Madure, Jr

39 pts

Joe Madure, Jr

73

1999

Black Bear

Guerriero/Robideau

59

Ken Durkin

83

2000

Great Gorge

Paul Geary

66

Paul Geary

77

2001

Great Gorge

Chris Garber

69

Roy Vargas

77

2002

Town & Country

Costanzo/Costanzo

+14

Drew Murphy

76

2003

Town & Country

Hooyman/Berridge

+9

Dave Formichella

74

2004

Willow Brook

DePalma/blind

+8

Mark DePalma

71

2005 Willow Brook Nunes/Nunes +8 Derek Carano 79
2006 Seaview (Bay) Gene Chiarella 64 Dave Formichella 72
2007 Seaview (Bay) Ryan Brand 64 Drew Murphy 77
2008 Seaview (Bay) Dick Tushingham 64 John Tricker 77
2009 Seaview (Bay) Pat Arnotte 66 Carlos Rivera 79
2010 Seaview (Bay) Troy Madsen 66 Herb Ortiz 78
2011 Seaview (Bay) Brian Stringari 69 Dave Formichella 83
2012 Seaview (Bay) Jack Ryan 67 Tim Tullio 79
2013 Seaview (Bay) Jaime Costanzo 65 Carlos Rivera 77
2014 Seaview (Bay) Steve Mejia 63 Andy Austin 77
2015 Seaview (Bay) Doug White 68 Carlos Rivera 76
2016 Seaview (Bay) Greg Jacobson 65 Calvin Hobbs 76
2017 Seaview (Bay) Mike Richter 58 John Tricker 76


MEMBER GUEST

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

 1997 

Beaver Brook

P Malley/M Malley

63

Dave Pierce

76

1998

Southmoore

V Boski/T Boski

52

Bob Devine

81

1999

Knob Hill

Lentowicz/Bohanek

55

Dave Formichella

75

2000

Knob Hill

Vaccari/Wu

53

Dave Biehler

69

2001

Knob Hill

Mihalick/Neville

58

Larry Neville

73

2002

Knob Hill

Maloney/Griffith

50

Tom Weber

67

2003

Knob Hill

R Brand/B Brand

53

Ara Baronian

73

2004

Knob Hill

Garbolino/Langan

56

Cyrus Whitney

69

2005 Knob Hill Beurskens/Redden 60 Derek Carano 77
2006 Knob Hill Lenhart/Pruzinsky 61 Dave Formichella 75
2007 Knob Hill Lenhart/Pruzinsky 53 Charles Potter 67
2008 Knob Hill McCarthy/Cortese 57 Ken Bontz 74
2009 Westlake McHugh/Peto 58 Dwayne Wilson 74
2010 Westlake Schenker/Gigliotti 62 Mark McCabe 81
2011 Westlake Cortese/Walsh 62 Adam Cortese 80
2012 New Jersey Natl CXLD - weather      
2013 No Event        
2014 Old York Grebel/Sorrentino 58 Andy Austin 77
2015 Old York White/Rittinger 61 Tim Tullio 83
2016 Glenwood CC Lauten/Blind 63 Carlos Rivera 79
2017 Hawk Pointe B MacLeod/C MacLeod 59 Rob Ortiz 75


SOUTH JERSEY CUP

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2003

Scotland Run

Jaime Costanzo

56

Chris Dunham

76

2004

Scotland Run

Harvey Noschese

61

Ivan McBride

73

2005 Scotland Run Jim Gartner 62 Chris Dunham 72
2006 Blue Heron Pines (E) Ray Dender +9 Dave Formichella 73
2007 Mays Landing Mark Gally +5 Dave Formichella 76
2008 Mays Landing John Furey +10 Tom Slaughter 78
2009 Mays Landing Glenn McCarthy +9 Jeremy Whalen 75
2010 Mays Landing Glenn McCarthy +7 Derek Carano 78
2011 Mays Landing John Furey +10 Adam Cortese 77
2012 Mays Landing Herb Ortiz +6 Herb Ortiz 73
2013 Mays Landing Harry VanDezilver +7 Harry VanDezilver 72
2014 Mays Landing Paul Appelt +12 Adam Cortese 73
2015 Mays Landing Ed Townsend +6 Calvin Hobbs 74
2016 Mays Landing Ed Townsend +4 Harry VanDezilver 74
2017 Mays Landing Bill Frank +8 Harry VanDezilver 75


THE LILY CUP

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2005

Neshanic Valley

Ryan Brand

65

Chris Dunham

74

2006

Neshanic Valley

Charles Potter

69

Charles Potter

73

2007

Colts Neck

Ed LaTorre

63

Steve Mejia

73

2008

Colts Neck

Bill Robinson

63

John Tricker

73

2009

Hanover

Ryan Brand

66

Dave Formichella

77

2010

Cream Ridge

Phil Faraone

70

Herb Ortiz

81

2011

Valleybrook

Glen McCarthy

63

Adam Cortese

75

2012

Wedgewood

Carlos Rivera

68

Carlos Rivera

74

2013

Falcon Creek

Rudy Placenti

65

Harry VanDezilver

79

2014

Woodcrest

Jim Checksfield

67

Calvin Hobbs

77

2015

Woodcrest

Calvin Hobbs

73

Calvin Hobbs

81

2016

Woodcrest

John Tricker

64

Andy Austin

77


EMPTY CHAIR

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

  1997 

Olde Homestead

Larry Moss

66

Bob Palumbo

80

1998

Olde Homestead

Rick Kelley

63

Jerry McNamara

75

1999

Olde Homestead

Scott LaForce

58

Jim Souliotis

76

2000

Olde Homestead

Dave Tracy

62

Dave Tracy

70

2001

Olde Homestead

Tony Jones

62

Tom Weber

70

2002

Architects

Barry Annis

64

Charles Potter

74

2003

Architects

Kevin Byrnes

64

Cyrus Whitney

70

2004

Architects

Tim Brand, Jr

68

Tim McKenna

77

2005

Architects

Tim Brand, Jr 67 Steve Beaudoin 77

2006

Architects

Mark Gally 61 Mark Gally 75

2007

Architects

Scott Ford 67 Glenn Morello 75

2008

Architects

Bill Robinson 66 Harry VanDezilver 77

2009

Architects

Tim Tullio 63 Ken Harris 75

2010

Architects

Jim Keesling 54 Herb Ortiz 78

2011

Architects

Frank Ennis 68 Herb Ortiz 76

2012

Architects

Josh Thomas 66 Carlos Rivera 78

2013

Architects

Paul Appelt 67 Carlos Rivera 79

2014

Architects

Jessica Kelley 65 Gene Goudy 75

2015

Architects

Calvin Hobbs 62 Calvin Hobbs 69

2016

Architects

Frank Ennis 66 Adam Cortese 75

2017

Architects

Adam Cortese 70 Adam Cortese 76


BRITISH OPEN

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

1997

Center Valley

DeBiase/R Naclerio

58

Dave Pearce

76

1998

Mercer Oaks

D' Auria/Lake

55

Jerry McNamara

76

1999

Mercer Oaks

Moss/Sickler

54

Dave Formichella

74

2000

Pine Barrens

Craig Dempsey

67

Jim Souliotis

70

2001

Pine Barrens

Jim Towle

64

Dave Formichella

74

2002

Pine Barrens

Tony Rocha

64

Chris Lyle

75

2003

Pine Barrens

Tim Brand

63

Larry Neville

74

2004

Pine Barrens

Vic Boski

60

Cyrus Whitney

67

2005 Pine Barrens Barry Annis 64 Chris Dunham 74
2006 Pine Barrens Bob Brand 67 Jerry Gronske 71
2007 Pine Barrens John Furey 58 Tim McKenna 73
2008 Pine Barrens Tom Slaughter 65 Harry VanDezilver 76
2009 Pine Barrens Bob Romano 63 PJ Halas 75
2010 Pine Barrens Tony Robideau 64 Harry VanDezilver 76
2011 Pine Barrens Harry VanDezilver 66 Harry VanDezilver 74
2012 Pine Barrens Jack Ryan 64 Herb Ortiz 78
2013 Pine Barrens Ken Mara 61 Dave Rosenbaum 79
2014 Pine Barrens Tony Rocha 66 Andy Austin 77
2015 Pine Barrens John Tricker 66 Pat Arnotte 75
2016 Pine Barrens Jim Keesling 59 Andy Austin 74
2017 Pine Barrens Bruce VanderVoort 63 Pat Arnotte 74


McGETTIE'S CUP

Year

Venue

Net Champion

Scr

Gross Champion

Scr

2004

Seaview (Bay)

Dan Sinnott

65

Mark DePalma

78

2005

Seaview (Pines)

Bill Smith

+6

Jack Ryan

77

2006

Seaview (Pines)

Joe Gigliotti

+7

Charles Potter

75

2007

Seaview (Pines)

Mark Gally

+7

Charles Potter

78

2008

Seaview (Pines)

Drew Mathis

+4

Mike Affa

78

2009

Seaview (Pines)

Tim Wierzbinski

E

Jim Equals

79

2010

Seaview (Pines)

Joe Sodano

+2

Adam Cortese

81

2011

Seaview (Pines)

Ed Townsend

+2

Adam Cortese

77

2012

Seaview (Pines)

Gene Chiarella

+6

Carlos Rivera

79

2013

Seaview (Pines)

Alex Grebel

+1

Alex Grebel

82

2014

Seaview (Pines)

Jaime Costanzo

+6

Pat Arnotte

78

2015

Seaview (Pines)

Tony Rocha

+5

Carlos Rivera

73